December 2018

Classes&Shows -FPA Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
26
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
11:00 Sacred Circle/Tech Run
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
27
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
4:30 Easy Movement for Healing Body
with Liam Bowler
28
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
7:45 Hannah Anderson Dance Co. Rehearsal
29
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
5:30 CBC Board Meeting/Cafe
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
30
6:00 Sacred Circle Presents: Open Journel Night
1
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
2
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
3
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
4
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
5
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
4:30 Communities in schools/Board Meeting/Cafe
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
7:45 Hannah Anderson Dance Co. Rehearsal
6
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic
7
7:00 Vox Pacifica Rehearsal
8
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
1:00 Vox Pacifica Concert Scheduled: Dec 8, 2018, 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
6:00 Vox Pacifica Concert Scheduled: Dec 8, 2018, 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
9
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:30 Jaemee Kim
Piano Recital
10
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
11
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
12
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
13
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
14
15
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
2:00 Jane Perkins/Piano Recital
4:30 Holiday Celebration
16
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
17
10:00 Stocking Project
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
18
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
19
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
20
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
21
2:00 Jeffrey Elvis Blue Christmas Tribute
Doors open at 1:00pm
5:30 Winter Solstice Concert by SeaMuse
22
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
23
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
24
25
26
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:30 Dance Church with Alethea Alexander
27
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
28
2:00 Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
29
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
2:00 Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
30
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:15 Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
31
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
1
2
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
3
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
4
5
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell

SMTWTFS
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

Jump to






Pick multiple:

Wed, Dec 12
Legend:
Classes&Shows -FPA
Printer Friendly
Subscribe | Download
SMTWTFS
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2


This Month's Events

Sat, Dec 1
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 2
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 2
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 2
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 3
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 3
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 3
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 4
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 4
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 4
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 5
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 5
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 5
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Communities in schools/Board Meeting/Cafe
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 5
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 5
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Hannah Anderson Dance Co. Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Dec 6
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FireHouse Open Mic
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Dec 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Vox Pacifica Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 8
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 8
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Vox Pacifica Concert Scheduled: Dec 8, 2018, 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 8
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Vox Pacifica Concert Scheduled: Dec 8, 2018, 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 9
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 9
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 9
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 9
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Jaemee Kim
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 10
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 10
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 11
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 11
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 11
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 12
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 12
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 12
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Dec 13
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 15
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 15
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jane Perkins/Piano Recital
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 15
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Holiday Celebration
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 16
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 16
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 16
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 17
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Stocking Project
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 17
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 18
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Dec 18
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 19
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 19
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Dec 20
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Dec 21
2:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Jeffrey Elvis Blue Christmas Tribute
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Dec 21
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Winter Solstice Concert by SeaMuse
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 22
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 23
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 23
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 23
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 26
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Dec 26
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Dance Church with Alethea Alexander
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Dec 27
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Dec 28
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 29
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Dec 29
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 30
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 30
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 30
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Dec 30
2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Dec 31
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31