October 2018

firehouseschedule Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:30 BRD Rehearsal
5:00 BRD Rehearsal
1
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
2
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 Scott Henderson Tech/Dress
3
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
4
9:00 Bellingham Repertory Dance
11:00 Bellingham Repertory Dance Rehearsal
6:00 Scott Henderson Show
5
6:00 Scott Henderson Show
6
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
2:00 Scott Henderson Show
6:00 Scott Henderson Show
7
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
3:00 Lucy's Birthday Party
8
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
9
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic/Hosted by J.P. Falcon Grady
10
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
11
9:00 Bellingham Repertory Dance
11:00 Bellingham Repertory Dance Rehearsal
12
4:30 Show of Love Rehearsal
13
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
1:00 A Show of Love/ BRD Fundraiser
14
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
3:00 BRD Rehearsal Shannon Mockli
5:00 BRD Rehearsal
6:00 Maxx Hatt/Edda Glass Concert
15
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
16
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
5:30 CBC Board Meeting
17
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
18
9:00 Bellingham Repertory Dance
11:00 Bellingham Repertory Dance Rehearsal
19
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
20
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
11:30 BRD Fall Show Light hang
6:15 Birthday Party
21
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:15 BRD Fall Show Cue to Cue
22
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
23
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:30 BRD Fall Show Dress Rehearsal
24
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
25
5:00 BRD Fall Show Set up
7:00 BRD Fall Show Performance/Preview Night for Students Only
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike
26
5:00 BRD Fall Show Set up
7:00 BRD Fall Show Performance
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike
27
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
12:30 BRD Fall Show Set-up
3:00 BRD Fall Show 3:00 Matinee/7:30 Evening Show
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike
28
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:30 Tai Chi Intensive w/Linda Henderson
29
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
30
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
1:00 Portside Productions
31
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
1
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
6:30 BRD Fall Show Rehearsal
2
5:00 BRD Fall Show Set up
7:00 BRD Fall Show Performance
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike
3
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
12:30 BRD Fall Show Set-up
3:00 BRD Fall Show: 3:00 Matinee/7:30 evening Show
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike

SMTWTFS
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Jump to






Pick multiple:

Sun, Oct 28
Legend:
Classes&Shows -FPA
Printer Friendly
Subscribe | Download
SMTWTFS
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1


This Month's Events

Mon, Oct 1
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 1
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 1
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 2
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 2
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 2
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Scott Henderson Tech/Dress
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 3
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 3
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 3
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 4
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bellingham Repertory Dance
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 4
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bellingham Repertory Dance Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 4
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Scott Henderson Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Oct 5
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Scott Henderson Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 6
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 6
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Scott Henderson Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 6
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Scott Henderson Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 7
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 7
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 7
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 7
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lucy's Birthday Party
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 8
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 8
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 9
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 9
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FireHouse Open Mic/Hosted by J.P. Falcon Grady
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 10
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 10
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 11
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bellingham Repertory Dance
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 11
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bellingham Repertory Dance Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Oct 12
4:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Show of Love Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 13
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 13
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Show of Love/ BRD Fundraiser
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 14
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 14
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 14
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 14
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
BRD Rehearsal Shannon Mockli
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 14
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 14
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Maxx Hatt/Edda Glass Concert
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 15
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 15
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 16
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 16
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 16
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
CBC Board Meeting
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 17
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 17
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 17
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 18
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bellingham Repertory Dance
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 18
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Bellingham Repertory Dance Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Oct 19
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 20
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 20
11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Light hang
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 20
6:15 PM - 10:00 PM
Birthday Party
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 21
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 21
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 21
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 21
2:15 PM - 8:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Cue to Cue
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 22
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 22
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 22
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 23
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 23
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 23
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Dress Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 24
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 24
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 24
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 25
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Set up
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 25
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Performance/Preview Night for Students Only
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Oct 25
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Strike
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Oct 26
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Set up
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Oct 26
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Performance
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Oct 26
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Strike
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 27
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 27
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Set-up
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 27
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Fall Show 3:00 Matinee/7:30 Evening Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Oct 27
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Strike
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 28
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 28
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 28
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Oct 28
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Tai Chi Intensive w/Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 29
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 29
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Oct 29
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 30
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 30
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Oct 30
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Portside Productions
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 31
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Oct 31
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31