November 2018

firehouseschedule Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:30 Tai Chi Intensive w/Linda Henderson
29
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
30
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
1:00 Portside Productions
31
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
1
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
6:30 BRD Fall Show Rehearsal
2
5:00 BRD Fall Show Set up
7:00 BRD Fall Show Performance
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike
3
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
12:30 BRD Fall Show Set-up
3:00 BRD Fall Show: 3:00 Matinee/7:30 evening Show
9:00 BRD Fall Show Strike
4
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
5
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
6
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
4:30 Easy Movement for Healing Body
with Liam Bowler
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic/Hosted by J.P. Falcon Grady
7
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
8
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
9
10
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
11
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
13
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
4:30 Easy Movement for Healing Body
with Liam Bowler
14
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
15
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
16
4:30 Hannah Dance Company Rehearsal
17
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
4:00 light hang/tech
7:30 "Pointes of View 2" by Northwest Ballet Theatre
18
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:00 set-up
3:00 "Pointes of View 2" by Northwest Ballet Theatre
19
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
20
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
4:30 Easy Movement for Healing Body
with Liam Bowler
6:30 Peoples Land Trust meeting/Cafe
21
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
22
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
23
10:00 Dance Church with Alethea Alexander
24
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
25
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
26
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
11:00 Sacred Circle/Tech Run
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
27
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
4:30 Easy Movement for Healing Body
with Liam Bowler
28
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
7:45 Hannah Anderson Dance Co. Rehearsal
29
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
5:30 CBC Board Meeting/Cafe
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
30
6:00 Sacred Circle Presents: Open Journel Night
1
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell

SMTWTFS
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Jump to






Pick multiple:

Thu, Nov 8
Legend:
Classes&Shows -FPA
Printer Friendly
Subscribe | Download
SMTWTFS
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5


This Month's Events

Thu, Nov 1
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga w/Megan Sherman
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 1
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Nov 2
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Set up
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Nov 2
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Performance
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Nov 2
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Strike
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 3
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 3
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Set-up
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 3
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Fall Show: 3:00 Matinee/7:30 evening Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 3
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Fall Show Strike
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 4
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 4
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 4
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 5
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 5
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 5
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 6
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 6
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Easy Movement for Healing Body
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 6
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FireHouse Open Mic/Hosted by J.P. Falcon Grady
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 7
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 7
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 7
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 8
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga w/Megan Sherman
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 8
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 10
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 11
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 11
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 12
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 12
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 13
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 13
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 13
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Easy Movement for Healing Body
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 14
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 14
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 14
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 15
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga w/Megan Sherman
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 15
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Nov 16
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Hannah Dance Company Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 17
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 17
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM
light hang/tech
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 17
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
"Pointes of View 2" by Northwest Ballet Theatre
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 18
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 18
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 18
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
set-up
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 18
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
"Pointes of View 2" by Northwest Ballet Theatre
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 19
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 19
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 19
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 20
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 20
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 20
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Easy Movement for Healing Body
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 20
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Peoples Land Trust meeting/Cafe
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 21
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 21
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 22
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Nov 23
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Dance Church with Alethea Alexander
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Nov 24
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 25
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 25
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Nov 25
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 26
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 26
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sacred Circle/Tech Run
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 26
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Nov 26
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 27
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 27
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Nov 27
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Easy Movement for Healing Body
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 28
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 28
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 28
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Nov 28
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Hannah Anderson Dance Co. Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 29
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga w/Megan Sherman
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 29
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
CBC Board Meeting/Cafe
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Nov 29
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Nov 30
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sacred Circle Presents: Open Journel Night
Classes&Shows -FPA

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31