January 2019

firehouseschedule Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
2:15 Winter Pr(axis)/Hannah Anderson
31
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
1
2
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
3
4:30 Yoga w/Megan Sherman
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
4
5
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
6
8:00 Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
10:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
12:00 Kung Fu with John Furda
7
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
8
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
9
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
10
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
11
12
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
6:30 Pacific Twang Country Concert
13
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
14
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
15
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic
16
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
17
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
18
4:30 Joffrey Ballet class
8:00 Beat Maker Showcase hosted by Nick
19
10:00 Joffrey Ballet School Summer Intensive Auditions
20
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
21
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
22
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
23
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
24
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
25
26
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
4:00 Daniel Champagne Concert
27
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
28
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
29
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
30
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
31
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
1
2
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell

SMTWTFS
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Jump to






Pick multiple:

Fri, Jan 4
Legend:
Classes&Shows -FPA
Printer Friendly
Subscribe | Download
SMTWTFS
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2


This Month's Events

Wed, Jan 2
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 2
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 2
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Jan 3
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga w/Megan Sherman
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Jan 3
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Jan 5
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 6
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Internal Martial Arts with Bob Lau
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 6
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 6
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 6
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 6
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 7
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 7
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 8
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 8
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 9
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 9
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Jan 10
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Jan 12
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Jan 12
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Pacific Twang Country Concert
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 13
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 13
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 14
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 14
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 15
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 15
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FireHouse Open Mic
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 16
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 16
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 16
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Jan 17
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Jan 18
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Joffrey Ballet class
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Jan 18
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Beat Maker Showcase hosted by Nick
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Jan 19
10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Joffrey Ballet School Summer Intensive Auditions
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 20
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 20
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 21
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 21
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 22
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 23
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 23
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 23
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Jan 24
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Jan 26
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Jan 26
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Daniel Champagne Concert
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 27
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Jan 27
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 28
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 28
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Jan 28
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 29
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 29
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Jan 29
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 30
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 30
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Jan 30
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Jan 31
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31