March 2019

firehouseschedule Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
6:30 BRD Board Meeting/Cafe
25
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
26
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
27
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
7:45 Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
28
6:00 Sher Vadinska & Margaret Wilder
1
4:00 BRD Rehearsal
7:00 Reid Jamieson Band/CD Release
2
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
7:45 The McHughs CD Release Concert
3
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:00 Nicole Torres
4
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
5
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic
6
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
7:45 Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
7
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
8

http://www.cascadiafilmfest.org/

A post-film reception will be hosted by co-sponsor American Association of University Women." href="#" onclick="openEventWindow(119); return false;">7:00 Cascadia International Women’s Film Festival
9
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
10
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
6:30 Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
11
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
12
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
13
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
7:30 Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
14
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
15
3:30 BRD Rehearsal
6:30 Beat Makers Showcase hosted by Nick
16
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
11:00 BRD Rehearsal
3:00 C.O Privite Party
17
3:00 C.O Privite Party
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
18
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
19
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
20
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
21
6:30 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
22
3:30 BRD Rehearsal
23
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
11:30 Integrative Stretch, Breath, & Meditation Workshop
24
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
6:30 BRD Rehearsal
25
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
26
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
27
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
28
5:30 Wildlife Series #1 Marine Mammals & Aquatic Birds
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
29
4:00 BRD Rehearsal
30
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
2:30 Jane Perkins Recital
7:00 Andalucía featuring Oleaje Flamenco
31
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
1
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
2
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic
3
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
4
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
5
4:00 BRD Rehearsal
6
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
12:00 BRD Light Hang
6:30 Nicole Torres

SMTWTFS
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2

Jump to






Pick multiple:

Thu, Mar 7
Legend:
Classes&Shows -FPA
Printer Friendly
Subscribe | Download
SMTWTFS
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4


This Month's Events

Fri, Mar 1
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Mar 1
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Reid Jamieson Band/CD Release
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 2
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 2
7:45 PM - 10:00 PM
The McHughs CD Release Concert
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 3
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 3
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 3
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 3
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Nicole Torres
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 4
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 4
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 4
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 5
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 5
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 5
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FireHouse Open Mic
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 6
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 6
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 6
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 6
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Mar 7
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Mar 8
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

http://www.cascadiafilmfest.org/

A post-film reception will be hosted by co-sponsor American Association of University Women." href="#" onclick="openEventWindow(19); return false;">Cascadia International Women’s Film Festival

Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 9
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 10
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 10
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 10
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 10
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 10
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 11
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 11
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 12
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 12
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 12
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 13
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 13
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 13
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 13
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Hannah Anderson Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Mar 14
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Mar 15
3:30 PM - 6:15 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Mar 15
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Beat Makers Showcase hosted by Nick
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 16
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 16
11:00 AM - 2:45 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 16
3:00 PM - 1:00 AM
C.O Privite Party
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 17
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 17
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 17
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 17
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 18
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 18
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 18
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 19
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 19
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 19
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 20
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 20
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 20
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Mar 21
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Mar 21
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Mar 22
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 23
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 23
11:30 AM - 6:30 PM
Integrative Stretch, Breath, & Meditation Workshop
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 24
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 24
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 24
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 24
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 24
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 25
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 25
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Mar 25
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 26
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 26
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Mar 26
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 27
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 27
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Mar 27
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Mar 28
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Wildlife Series #1 Marine Mammals & Aquatic Birds
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Mar 28
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Mar 29
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 30
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 30
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Jane Perkins Recital
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Mar 30
7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Andalucía featuring Oleaje Flamenco
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 31
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 31
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 31
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Mar 31
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31