April 2019

firehouseschedule Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
1:30 BRD Rehearsal
4:30 BRD Rehearsal
1
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
2
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 FireHouse Open Mic
3
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
4
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
5
4:00 BRD Rehearsal
6
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
12:00 BRD Light Hang
6:30 Nicole Torres
7
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 BRD Tech Rehearsal
8
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
9
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
10
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
11
5:00 BRD Spring Show Dress Rehearsal
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
12
2:00 BRD Spring Show
13
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
5:00 BRD Spring Show(s)
14
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
15
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
16
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
17
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
18
5:30 Wildlife Series #2 Birds of Prey
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
19
6:30 Beat Makers Showcase hosted by Nick
20
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
5:00 Private Party
21
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
22
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
23
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
24
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
25
6:30 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
26
27
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
12:00 World Tai Chi Day
Linda Henderson
28
9:30 Kung Fu with John Furda
12:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
29
9:15 Yoga w/Megan
6:00 Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
7:30 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
30
10:00 Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
11:30 Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
6:00 MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
at the door
1
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
11:15 T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
6:00 Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
2
7:00 Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
3
6:30 Vedad Theophilus Concert
4
9:30 Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell

SMTWTFS
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Jump to






Pick multiple:

Mon, Apr 1
Legend:
Classes&Shows -FPA
Printer Friendly
Subscribe | Download
SMTWTFS
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1


This Month's Events

Mon, Apr 1
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 1
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 1
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 2
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 2
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 2
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FireHouse Open Mic
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 3
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 3
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 3
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 4
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Apr 5
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
BRD Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 6
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 6
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
BRD Light Hang
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 6
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Nicole Torres
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 7
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 7
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
BRD Tech Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 8
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 8
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 8
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 9
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 9
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 10
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 10
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 10
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 11
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Spring Show Dress Rehearsal
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 11
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Apr 12
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Spring Show
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 13
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 13
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BRD Spring Show(s)
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 14
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 14
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 15
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 15
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 15
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 16
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 17
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 17
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 17
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 18
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Wildlife Series #2 Birds of Prey
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 18
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Fri, Apr 19
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Beat Makers Showcase hosted by Nick
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 20
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 20
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Private Party
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 21
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 21
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 22
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 22
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 22
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 23
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 23
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 24
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Celeste Hartsook
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 24
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
T’ai Chi Ch’uan With Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Wed, Apr 24
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Modern Dance with Dance Gallery
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 25
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Thu, Apr 25
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Scott Lewis/5Rhythms Sweat Your Prayers
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 27
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Intermediate Ballet with Cher Carnell
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sat, Apr 27
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
World Tai Chi Day
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 28
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Kung Fu with John Furda
Classes&Shows -FPA
Sun, Apr 28
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 29
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga w/Megan
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 29
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Contemporary Dance Class with BRD
Classes&Shows -FPA
Mon, Apr 29
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 30
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi & Qigong w/ Robert Fong
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 30
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi with Linda Henderson
Classes&Shows -FPA
Tue, Apr 30
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
MELT Class/Caryn Boyd
Classes&Shows -FPA

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31